download the adobe reader

Apply For Visa - Russia

Type: Tourist / Business or Transit

  • Requirements: Tourist Visa
    • Current passport with at least 1 visa page blank and valid for at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa
    • Two completed application forms
    • Two passport size photos signed on the back
    • Original tourist voucher from a British/Russian travel agency stamped and signed by an authorised person
    • Tourist confirmation of acceptance from an authorised Russian travel agency or hotel, stating the agency’s reference number and registration number.


  • Requirements: Business Visa
    • Current passport with at least 1 visa page blank and valid for at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa.
    • Two passport size photos signed on the back.
    • Two completed application forms
    • Invitation letter from Russian sponsor. (For a single or double entry visa a copy is sufficient; for a multi entry visa the original must be submitted)


  • Requirements: Transit Visa (3 days validity)
    • Current passport with at least 1 visa page blank and valid for at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa.
    • Two passport size photos signed on the back.
    • Two completed application forms
    • Both the original and a copy of your confirmed air ticket to and from Russia

 

Copyright © 2007-2014 Visas2Go, 88 Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3HH Sitemap Travel Website Design: Dale Eaton