download the adobe reader

Apply For Visa - Saudi Arabia

Type:

  • Requirements: Commercial/Working Visit Visa
    (Single Entry or 90/180 day Muliple Entry)
    • Either:
      • A letter of invitation from the Saudi sponsor company endorsed by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce
        or
      • Visa Authority issued directly by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    • Original Letter of Support addressed to the Saudi Embassy from UK/ European employing company.
      • This must be original-emailed copies are not acceptable.
      • Must be in this format (template)
    • Two passport photos
    • Passport (valid at least 6 months and with 2 facing blank pages)
    • Completed application form (pdf version)


  • Requirements: Work Visa
    • Copy of Employment Agreement
    • Medical report, which must be legalised by the UK Foreign Office
    • Qualifications relevant to the position which must have been authenticated by the Saudi Cultural Office (see link).
    • Copy of Visa Authority showing relevant job title for which you are being recruited
    • Power of attorney
    • Passport (valid at least 6 months validity and with 2 facing blank pages)
      • applicants holding passports of the European Union must provide proof of residency in the UK
      • applicants holding passports other than British or EU must provide a copy of their residence permit
    • Two passport photos
    • Completed application form


  • Requirements: Family Visit visa
    • Copy of Visa Authority from Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Saudi Arabia (MOFA)
    • Confirmation of relationship between inviter/sponsor and invitee/applicant which must be attested by the FCO
      • This is a certified copy of the UK marriage or UK birth certificate
        (certified copies can be obtained from the General Registry Office if required)
      • If the inviter/applicant was born or married outside of the UK, a good photocopy of the certificate will be acceptable
      • Other documents may be requested
    • Passport (valid at least 6 months validity and with 2 facing blank pages)
      • applicants holding passports of the European Union must provide proof of residency in the UK
      • applicants holding passports other than British or EU must provide a copy of their residence permit
    • Two passport photos
    • Completed application form


  • Requirements: Residency Visa
    • Copy of Visa Authority from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)
    • Medical Report, which must be attested by the UK Foreign Office
    • Police Certificates, which must be attested by the UK Foreign Office
      (available by applying on www.acro.police.uk)
    • Copy of Marriage/Birth Certificate
    • Passport (valid at least 6 months and with 2 facing blank pages)
      • applicants holding passports of the European Union must provide proof of residency in the UK
      • applicants holding passports other than British or EU must provide a copy of their residence permit
    • Two passport photos
    • Completed application form

For Foreign Office legalisations please see the legalisations and notarisation page.

 

Copyright 2007-2016 Visas2Go, 88 Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3HH Sitemap Travel Website Design: Dale Eaton