download the adobe reader

Apply For Visa - Saudi Arabia

Type:
Standard Processing Time is 4/5 working days.




  • Requirements: Commercial/Working Visit Visa
    (Single Entry or 180 day Muliple Entry)

    • Either:
      • A letter of invitation from the Saudi sponsor company endorsed by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce
        or
      • Visa Authority issued directly by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
      Plus:
    • Original Letter of Support addressed to the Saudi Embassy from UK/ European employing company which must be in this format: (template).
      This letter must be stamped by the Chamber of Commerce
      (We can organise this for you if required).
    • Two passport photos
    • Passport (valid at least 6 months and with 2 facing blank pages)
    • Completed application form (pdf version)
    • It is a requirement now that you must purchase medical insurance from a Saudi insurance company at the time of registering the visa application online. We do this by selecting the cheapest policy offered to us when registering the visa application online. (This medical insurance must be purchased even though you may have your own medical insurance included in your existing travel insurance).


 

Copyright 2007-2016 Visas2Go, 88 Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3HH Sitemap Travel Website Design: Dale Eaton