download the adobe reader

Apply For Visa - Nigeria

Type: Tourist or Business

Validity
Charges

  • Requirements: Tourist Visa
    • 1 Completed Application Form
    • 2 Passport Sized Photos – taken against a white background
    • Passport (valid for at least 6 months)
    • Itinerary
    • Applicants visiting family/friends require an invitation letter accompanied by a copy of the Host’s passport
    • Note:
      please contact the office for advice on obtaining and completing the application form.


  • Requirements: Business Visa
    • 1 Completed Application Form
    • 2 Passport Sized photos – taken against a white background
    • Passport (valid for at least 6 months)
    • Letter of invitation from Nigerian sponsor
    • UK Company Support Letter
    • Note:
      please contact the office for advice on obtaining and completing the application form.


  • Validity of Visa
    • Business/Tourist Single Entry Visas are valid for 3 months from date of issue
    • Business/Tourist Multiple Entry Visas are valid for 6 months from date of issue
      (Multiple Entry Visas can be issued for longer but only at the discretion of the High Commission at the time of application)


 

Copyright © 2007-2014 Visas2Go, 88 Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3HH Sitemap Travel Website Design: Dale Eaton